Skip navigation
More Options
Select a School
Elementary
Middle
High
Option & Alternative
Charter
Preschool
Elementary Schools
Adams Elementary School
Arvada K-8 School
Bear Creek K-8 School
Belmar School of Integrated Arts
Bergen Meadow & Bergen Valley Schools
Blue Heron Elementary School
Bradford K-8 School
Coal Creek Canyon K-8 School
Columbine Hills Elementary School
Coronado Elementary School
Deane Elementary School
Devinny Elementary School
Dutch Creek Elementary School
Edgewater Elementary School
Eiber Elementary School
Elk Creek Elementary School
Fairmount Elementary School
Foothills Elementary School
Foster Dual Language PK-8
Fremont Elementary School
Governor's Ranch Elementary School
Green Gables Elementary School
Hackberry Hill Elementary School
Hutchinson Elementary School
Kendallvue Elementary School
Kendrick Lakes Elementary School
Kyffin Elementary School
Lasley Elementary School
Lawrence Elementary School
Leawood Elementary School
Little Elementary School
Lukas Elementary School
Lumberg Elementary School
Maple Grove Elementary School
Marshdale Elementary School
Meiklejohn Elementary School
Mitchell Elementary School
Mortensen Elementary School
Mount Carbon Elementary School
New Classical Academy at Vivian
Normandy Elementary School
Parmalee Elementary School
Patterson International School
Peak Expeditionary School
Peiffer Elementary School
Powderhorn Elementary School
Prospect Valley Elementary School
Ralston Elementary School
Red Rocks Elementary School
Rooney Ranch Elementary School
Rose Stein Elementary School
Ryan Elementary School
Secrest Elementary School
Semper Elementary School
Shaffer Elementary School
Shelton Elementary
Sierra Elementary School
Slater Elementary School
South Lakewood Elementary School
Stevens Elementary School
Stober Elementary School
Stony Creek Elementary School
Stott Elementary School
Swanson Elementary School
Three Creeks K-8 School
Ute Meadows Elementary School
Van Arsdale Elementary School
Vanderhoof Elementary School
Warder Elementary School
Weber Elementary School
Welchester Elementary School
West Jefferson Elementary School
West Woods Elementary School
Westgate Elementary School
Westridge Elementary School
Wilmot Elementary School
Middle Schools
Bell Middle School
Carmody Middle School
Creighton Middle School
Deer Creek Middle School
Drake Middle School
Dunstan Middle School
Evergreen Middle School
Everitt Middle School
Falcon Bluffs Middle School
Ken Caryl Middle School
Mandalay Middle School
Moore Middle School
North Arvada Middle School
Oberon Middle School
Summit Ridge Middle School
Wayne Carle Middle School
West Jefferson Middle School
High Schools
Alameda International Jr./Sr. High School
Arvada High School
Arvada West High School
Bear Creek High School
Chatfield Senior High School
Columbine High School
Conifer High School
Dakota Ridge High School
Evergreen High School
Golden High School
Green Mountain High School
Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School
Lakewood High School
Pomona High School
Ralston Valley High School
Standley Lake High School
Wheat Ridge High School
Alternative Schools
Brady Exploration High School
Connections Learning Center
D'Evelyn Jr./Sr. High
Dennison Elementary School
Fletcher Miller School
Free Horizon Montessori
Jeffco Remote Learning Program
Jeffco Transition Services School
Jeffco Virtual Academy
Jefferson County Open School
Long View High School
McLain Community High School
Mount View Youth Services Center
Outdoor Lab Schools
Sobesky Academy
The Manning School of Academics & Arts
Warren Tech
Charter Schools
Jefferson Academy Elementary School
Jefferson Academy Secondary School
Two Roads
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Login
Guest
Slater Elementary School
Jeffco Public Schools
8605 W 23rd Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
Phone
303-982-7575
| Fax
303-982-7574
School and Office Hours: 7:45 - 2:35
Find us on Peachjar
Donate
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
MENU
Home
Our School
Principal Page
New to Slater?
Follow Us
Staff List
Our History
Classrooms
Preschool
Calendar/Hours
Curriculum
Enrollment
Tuition
Contact
Kindergarten
1st Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
SSN
Art
Music
Physical Education
ESL
Learning Specialists
Literacy Support Specialists
Social Worker
Social Emotional Learning
Instructional Coach
Speech Language Pathologist
Clubs and Programs
Gifted & Talented
Girls on the Run
P.B.I.S.
Restorative Practices
Watch Dogs
Band and Orchestra
Orton-Gillingham
Family Resources
Newsletters
Family Portal
KidsSmart
School Cafe
Slater Student/Family Handbook
Schedules
Family Engagement Liaison
PTA
Family Events
Partners In Education (P.I.E.)
Health and Wellness
Assessments
Student Resources
Links for Login
Student Password Reset
Home
Our School
Principal Page
New to Slater?
Follow Us
Staff List
Our History
Classrooms
Preschool
Calendar/Hours
Curriculum
Enrollment
Tuition
Contact
Kindergarten
1st Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
SSN
Art
Music
Physical Education
ESL
Learning Specialists
Literacy Support Specialists
Social Worker
Social Emotional Learning
Instructional Coach
Speech Language Pathologist
Clubs and Programs
Gifted & Talented
Girls on the Run
P.B.I.S.
Restorative Practices
Watch Dogs
Band and Orchestra
Orton-Gillingham
Family Resources
Newsletters
Family Portal
KidsSmart
School Cafe
Slater Student/Family Handbook
Schedules
Family Engagement Liaison
PTA
Family Events
Partners In Education (P.I.E.)
Health and Wellness
Assessments
Student Resources
Links for Login
Student Password Reset
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Staff List
Principal Page
New to Slater?
Follow Us
Staff List
Our History
Last item for navigation
Slater Elementary School
»
Our School
»
Staff List
Staff List
NAME
POSITION
PHONE
EMAIL
OFFICE STAFF
Brooke Tolmachoff
Principal
303-982-7575
[email protected]
Ramona Koerner
Principal's Secretary
303-982-7575
[email protected]
Shantelle Lopez
Attendance Secretary
303-982-7575
[email protected]
Graciela Leal
Attendance Secretary
303-982-7575-
PRESCHOOL STAFF
Mylana Brooks
Preschool Teacher
303-982-7791
[email protected]
Liz Schmidt
Preschool Teacher
[email protected]
Tracy Moore
Preschool Paraprofessional
[email protected]
Karen Tucker
Preschool Paraprofessional
[email protected]
ELEMENTARTY STAFF
Rachel Astemborski
SPED
[email protected]
Susan Baker
Art Teacher
[email protected]
Hallye Behm
1st/2nd Grade Teacher
303-982-7399
[email protected]
Charlanda Bernard
paraprofessional
[email protected]
Paula Blackard
Cafeteria Manager
[email protected]
Kindra Brisby
Clinic
[email protected]
Laurel Burgett
1ST Grade Teacher
303-982-7631
[email protected]
Ali Candage
1ST Grade Teacher
303-982-7555
[email protected]
Kathy Cea
3RD Grade Teacher
303-982-0849
[email protected]
Layne Chavarria
3RD Grade Teacher
303-982-7575
[email protected]
Sara Chamberlain
2ND Grade Teacher
303-982-7575
[email protected]
Carrie Davros
4th Grade Teacher
303-982-7534
[email protected]
Kayla Dickson
Kindergarten Teacher
303-982-7583
[email protected]
Tracy Ferguson
Counselor
303-982-0482
[email protected]
Ashley Giron
SSN Teacher
303-982-7559
[email protected]
Sheyenne Gonzalez
Para educator
[email protected]
Lisa Graf
4th/5th Grade Teacher
303-982-6209
[email protected]
Ari Klein
Social Worker
303-982-7582
[email protected]
Cher Heller
Speech Language
303-982-6456
[email protected]
Lisa Hunter
SPED
303-982-4519
[email protected]
Jennifer Hyland
Art Teacher
[email protected]
Aryn Jones
ESL Teacher
[email protected]
Danielle Keidan
SPED
[email protected]
Catherine Kentner
Vocal Music Teacher
303-982-6281
[email protected]
Joanne King
4th/5th Grade Teacher
303-982-7581
[email protected]
Shelby Kinner
Kindergarten Teacher
303-982-7565
[email protected]
Agnieszka Kopcinska
Para-Educator
[email protected]
Graciela Leal
Paraprofessional
[email protected]
Brandi Mallard
FEL
[email protected]
Jennifer Martin
Digital Teacher Librarian
303-982-7721
[email protected]
Hilda Martinez
Para-Educator
[email protected]
Joey Martinez
Para-Educator
[email protected]
Fran Monarco
Para-Educator
[email protected]
Nicolette Murrieta
Para-Educator
[email protected]
Jennifer Myers
1st/2nd Grade Teacher
303-982-7383
[email protected]
Emma Pettibone
SSN Teacher
303-982-2127
[email protected]
Amy Pound
Reading Intervention
303-982-6194
[email protected]
Jennifer Samp
Instructional Coach
[email protected]
Tracy Sanner
Social Emotional Learning
303-982-1872
[email protected]
Ren Schroeder
PE Teacher
303-982-7542
[email protected]
Karissa Umphrey
tutor
[email protected]
Leslie Wortham
5th grade teacher
[email protected]
Liliya Zhurba
FM
[email protected]
[email protected]
Website by
SchoolMessenger Presence
. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.